BARKA STAFF INFORMATION

Listed here you will find links to staff email. Clicking a staff member's name will open your email program.


Ernest P Barka Elementary School Ph : 603-434-2430

Technology & Privacy

Staff Powerschool

IT Helpdesk Support

Office

Daniel LaFleur Principal Ext 6511

David Brown Assistant Principal Ext 6512

Gwen Campos Secretary Ext 6514

Lyn Downey Secretary Ext 6580


Guidance

Karin Allard (K, 2, 3 & 4) Ext 6518

Mike Auger (T,Th,F) (Gr 1 & 5) Ext 6519

Nurse

Cathy Thomopoulos Ext 6508

Social Worker

Lee Holder (Wed) 603-548-0253 or Ext 6519

Grade 1

Corinna Boisvert Ext 6529

Sue Doe Ext 6543

Louise Duys Ext 6527

Mrs.Duys Website (Guest Access: MrsDuys)

Melissa White

Sarah Milos


Grade 2

Lynn Rees

Allison Gorman Ext 6505

Colleen Lent Ext 6504

Jennifer Lynch Ext 6528


Grade 3

Doug Foust Ext 6501

Ashley Langlois Ext 6581

Mrs.Langlois' Website (Guest Access :alanglois)

Christina Miller Ext 6503

Erin Racca Ext 6502

Grade 4 Gr 4 Website

Keri Dunham Ext 6561

Laura Endres Ext 6562

Jennifer Kelly Ext 6560

Lori Watson Ext 6559

PACE Jane Fox Ext 6553

Grade 5 Gr 5 Website

Emily Burns Ext 6555

Julie Hall Ext 6556

Marilynn Robinson Ext 6557

Special Education

Joanne Franco (Spec. Ed.Fac) Ext 6516

Kelly Aprile Gr K & 1 Ext 6545

Amy Lagasse Gr 2 Ext 6520

Sandy Conley Gr 3 Ext 6506

Sarah Clark Gr 4 Ext 6565

Jamie Metzger Gr 5 Ext 6551


Speech & Language

Jen Calandra Ext 6546

Sarah Pongratz

O/T

Michelle DeCosmo Ext 6566

ESOL

Karen Goyette Ext 6564

Carol Murphy Ext 6564

Technology Dept

Wayland Elwood

Unified Arts

Joshua Johnston Phy.Ed Ext 6533

Ashley Giard Art Ext 6550

Linda Jezierski Music Ext 6525

Mrs.Jezierski's website

Mary Loonie Library Ext 6534

Sushmita Anand Computers Ext 6537

Mrs.Anand's Website (Guest Access :epbcomplab)


Paraprofessionals

Nancy Barnaby ( K- with Mrs. Buckheit)

Leslie Wong (K- With Ms.Olen)

Christine Crawford (K- with Mrs.Frances Vachon )

Nancy Fortier (K- with Mrs.Beth Sheehan)

Deb Nichols (K- with Mrs.Najem)

Randle Cassady

Erin Lemay

Linda Hawkins

Diane Jamison

Sally LeBlanc

Jacqueline Pann

Laurel Goddard

Cynthia Mahoney

Debbie Marzola

Shannon Metzger

Melissa Ward

Nancy Strobel

Josephine Souza

Mariah Briggs




Title 1 Math Room 221 Extn 6552

Kristen Kitts Title I Math Teacher

Kathryn Bobay, Title I Math Teacher

Patti Lidtke, Title I Math Assistant

Kathryn McNamara, Title I Math Assistant

Reading

Wendy Mahoney Ext 6568

Mrs.Mahoney's Remote Learning Website

Mrs.Mahoney's Website (Guest Access : Mrs.Mahoney)

Linda Johnson Ext 6564

Cheryl Remlin

Suzzanne Ciccarello

Megan Briggs

Stephanie Langlais

Michelle Zayas




NECC (New England Center for Children) - Extn 6524

Lead Teacher: Jen DenHartog

Kathleen Foley

Katie Lang

Marjorie Boyle

Skyla Withrow

Erin DelloRusso



Custodians

Joe Sheridan Day Custodian

Mark Hedstrom Lead Night Custodian

Tom Dobrinski

Daniel Fritz

Cafeteria

Kelly Mackiernan Kitchen Manager Ext 6539

Rebecca Markiewicz

Kae Robinson

Jackie Myrdek