BARKA STAFF INFORMATION

Listed here you will find links to staff email.
Clicking a staff member's name will open your email program.

 OFFICE    
 Title  Name   Phone Ext.
Principal  Daniel LaFleur  511
Assistant Principal David A.Brown 512
Secretary Gwen Campos 514
Secretary Lynda Downey 0

 GUIDANCE    
 Name  Phone Ext. Room
Karin Allard   Gr.K,1,2 &4 (M-F)  518 124
Mike Auger     Gr.3 & 5 (T,Th,F) 519 125

 NURSE    
 Cathy Thomopoulos 508 110

 KINDERGARTEN    
Teacher
 Phone Ext.  Room



Frances Vachon  548 154
Cindy Najem  547 153
Beth Sheehan  549 155

 GRADE 1    
 Teacher  Phone Ext.  Room
Corinna Boisvert  529 134
Louise Duys

Guest access : MrsDuys

 

524


129
Sue Doe  543 148
Melissa Kershaw  527 132
Jessica Olen  544 149

 GRADE 2
   
 Teacher   Phone Ext.  Room
Alicia Buckheit  530 135
Jennifer Lynch  528 133
Allison Gorman  505  107
Melissa White 526 131
Colleen Lent 504  106

GRADE 3
   
  Teacher  Phone Ext.  Room
Doug Foust  501 101

 
Ashley Langlois
Guest access : alanglois



 581


100
Christina Miller   503  103
Erin Racca  502 102

 GRADE 4


Grade 4 Website
Guest Access:Mrs.Doe
   
  Teacher  Phone Ext.  Room
Lori Watson  563 206
Keri Dunham  561 202
Laura Endres 562 203
Jennifer Kelly  560 201




   
Teacher  Phone Ext.   Room
             Emily Burns  554
223
Julie Hall               556 228
Michael Cuddyer        555 227
             Lynn Rees 558 230
Marilynn Robinson        557 229

 UNIFIED ARTS      
Subject  Teacher  Phone Ext. Room
Art Ashley Giard  550 217
Music & Band   Website
Linda Jezierski  525 130
Physical Education
  Cindy McNally  533 136
Library Karen Ragoza   534 137
Computers
Website 
Guest Access :epbcomplab

 Sushmita Anand

 537

138

 SPECIAL EDUCATION
     
Grade
Teacher
 Phone Ext.  Room
Facilitator
Joanne Franco 
 516 122
Grades K & 1
Rachael Oleson  545 150
Grades  2 
Amy Lagasse  520 126
Grades  3 
Sandy Conley  506 108
Grade 4  website Kelly Aprile  565 208
Grades  5
Jamie Metzger  551 218


 READING      
Title  Teacher  Phone Ext.  Room
Specialist Linda Johnson  564 207
Specialist

Mrs.Mahoney'sWebsite
Guest Access :MrsMahoney

Wendy Mahoney

 568

211

 Megan Murrell
   

Mary Lewis    
  Sarah Thibodeau    
  Brianna Charrette     


 SUPPORT SERVICES
     
Title Name
Phone Ext.
Room
Home/School

519 125
Speech/Language
Jennifer Calandra
506 108
Occupational Therapist
Michelle DeCosmo 566 209
PACE
Jane Fox 553 222
ELL
Karen Goyette  564 207
ELL
Carol Murphy 563 206
Title 1 Math Teacher
Kristen Kitts 552 221
Title 1 Math Assistant
Marina Nickerson 552221
Title 1 Math Assistant

552221
 Title 1 Math Assistant
552221

 CAFETERIA    
 Title  Name  Phone Ext.
Manager
539
Cafeteria Karen Haycock
Melissa MacPhee
Michelle Colgate

540 

 STAFF WORK ROOMS    
 Title  Name  Phone Ext.
Downstairs teacher room
507
Upstairs PTA room     
567
Extended Daycare

538

 CUSTODIAL STAFF
   
 Title Name 
Room
Day Custodian
Joe Sheridan 145
Lead Night Custodian
Mark Hedstrom
 
Night Custodian
Tom Dobrinski  
Night Custodian
Peg Haggett  
Night Custodian
Chris Alden  

Quick Links

Paraprofessionals

  • Steve Bamberg
  • Nancy Barnaby
  • Karen Chiavetta
  • Christine Crawford
  • Nancy Fortier
  • Linda Hawkins
  • Janet Hickey
  • Diane Jamison
  • Mary Kyle
  • Cynthia Mahoney
  • Linda Mansur
  • Debbie Marzola
  • Shannon Metzger
  • Deborah Nichols
  • Melissa Ward
  • Leslie Wong
Technology Help for Staff