BARKA STAFF INFORMATION

Listed here you will find links to staff email.
Clicking a staff member's name will open your email program.

 OFFICE    
 Title  Name   Phone Ext.
Principal  Daniel LaFleur  511
Assistant Principal David Brown 512
Secretary  Judy Hatch 514
Secretary  Gwen Campos 0

Back to Top of Page

 GUIDANCE    
 Name  Phone Ext. Room
Karin Allard   Gr.K,2,4 &5 (M-F)  518 124
Mike Auger     Gr.1 & 3 (T,Th,F) 519 125

Back to Top of Page

 NURSE    
 Ellen McCune 508 110

Back to Top of Page

 KINDERGARTEN    
Teacher
 Phone Ext.  Room



Frances Vachon  548 154
Cindy Najem  547 153
Beth Sheehan  549 155

Back to Top of Page

 GRADE 1    
 Teacher  Phone Ext.  Room
Corinna Boisvert  529 134
Louise Duys  524 129
Sue Doe  543 148
Mary Ellen Stella  544 149
Melissa White  526 131

Back to Top of Page

 GRADE 2
   
 Teacher   Phone Ext.  Room
Alicia Buckheit  530 135
Jennifer Lynch  528 133
Michele Procopio  527 132
Deb Vachon  504 106

Back to Top of Page

 GRADE 3
   
  Teacher  Phone Ext.  Room
Doug Foust  501 101
Deb Konstant  560 201
Ashley Langlois  581 100
Christina Miller   503  103
Jessica Olen  562 203

Back to Top of Page

 GRADE 4
   
  Teacher  Phone Ext.  Room
Lori Watson  563 206
Keri Dunham  561 202
Allison Gorman 564 207
Jennifer Kelly  552 221
Colleen Lent  559 200



Back to Top of Page

 GRADE 5
   
Teacher  Phone Ext.   Room
Emily Burns  554
223
Julie Hall             web  556 228
Gail MacGuire       web  555 227
Lynn Rees             web  558 230
Marilynn Robinson       web  557 223

Back to Top of Page

 UNIFIED ARTS      
Subject  Teacher  Phone Ext. Room
Art  Ashley Shorb  550 217
Music & Band   web
Linda Jezierski  525 130
Physical Education
  Cindy McNally  533 136
Library Karen Ragoza   534 137
Computers  Sushmita Anand  537 138

Back to Top of Page

 SPECIAL EDUCATION
     
Grade
Teacher
 Phone Ext.  Room
Facilitator
Joanne Franco 
 516 122
Grades K, 1 and 3
Sandy Conley  545 150
Grades 2 and 3
 Carol Sheil  520 126
Grade 5
Kelly Aprile  565 208
Grades 3 and 4 website
Debra Mac Dougall  551 218

Back to Top of Page

 READING      
Title  Teacher  Phone Ext.  Room
Specialist Beth Price 
 502 102
Specialist
Wendy Mahoney  568 211

 Lynn Coutts
   

Mary Lewis    
  Sarah Thibodeau     
  Brianna Charrette     

Back to Top of Page

 SUPPORT SERVICES
     
Title Name
Phone Ext.
Room
Home/School
Pam Richard
519 125
Speech/Language
Jennifer Calandra
506 108
Occupational Therapist
Michelle DeCosmo 566 209
PACE
Jane Fox 553 222
ELL
Karen Goyette  502 102
ELL
Carol Murphy 502 102
Title 1 Math Teacher
Kristen Kitts 505 107
Title 1 Math Assistant
Rachel Rader 505 107
Title 1 Math Assistant

505 107
 Title 1 Math Assistant Melissa DiMambro  505  107

Back to Top of Page

 CAFETERIA    
 Title  Name  Phone Ext.
Manager Nancy Connolly 539
Cafeteria Debra Richardson 540 

Back to Top of Page

 STAFF WORK ROOMS    
 Title  Name  Phone Ext.
Downstairs teacher room
507
Upstairs PTA room     
567
Extended Daycare
538

                                  Back to Top of Page

 CUSTODIAL STAFF
   
 Title Name 
Room
Day Custodian
Joe Sheridan 145
Lead Night Custodian
Mark Hedstrom
 
Night Custodian
Tom Dobrinski  
Night Custodian
Peg Haggett  
Night Custodian
Chris Alden  

                                  Back to Top of Page

Quick Links

Paraprofessionals

  • Nancy Barnaby
  • Pauline Beland
  • Karen Chiavetta
  • Christine Crawford
  • Nancy Fortier
  • Linda Hawkins
  • Janet Hickey
  • Jean Hickey
  • Stephen Holm
  • Diane Jamison
  • Cynthia Mahoney
  • Debbie Marzola
  • Cathy McLean
  • Shannon Metzger
  • Deborah Nichols
  • Melissa Stinson
  • Leslie Wong